• Help
Antelope Valley Groundwater Cases (JCCP 4408)
Condensed List of Parties
Antelope Valley Groundwater Cases (JCCP 4408)
Case #1-05-CV-049053
Date filed: 09/22/05
Assigned to Superior Court Dept. 17c
Last document submitted: 10/11/19 3:14 PM

Expanded list

Exit

Party Name Type Attorney or Other Representative
Burrows, Bruce - 300 A 40 H, LLC Other Theodore Chester
Burrows, Bruce - 300 A 40 H, LLC Other Bradley Herrema
Burrows, Bruce - 300 A 40 H, LLC Other Steven Hoch
40th St Mutual Water Company Cross-Defendant  
40th St Mutual Water Company Cross-Defendant 40th St Mutual Water Company
60th Street Assoc. Water System Cross-Defendant 60th Street Assoc. Water System
60th Street Assoc. Water System Cross-Defendant  
A. V. Materials, Inc. Cross-Defendant Theodore Chester
A. V. Materials, Inc. Cross-Defendant James Lewis
A.C. Warnack, as Trustee of The A.C. Warnack Trust Cross-Defendant James Lewis
A.V. United Mutual Group Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
AV Solar Ranch 1, LLC Defendant Edward J. Casey
Olson, Glenn - AV Watermaster Advisory Committee, Small Pumper Watermaster User Glenn Olson
Adams Bennett Investments, LLC Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Papajohn, Nicolas - Aleshire & Wynder LLP Watermaster User Nicolas Papajohn
Ailin, June - Aleshire & Wynder, LLP Watermaster User June Ailin
Casey, Edward J. - Alston & Bird LLP Watermaster User Edward J. Casey
Namuo, Clynton - Alston & Bird LLP Watermaster User Clynton Namuo
Anaverde LLC Plaintiff  
Andrews, Franklin D. Defendant/Cross-Defendant Franklin D. Andrews
Andrews, Treba Defendant/Cross-Defendant Treba Andrews
Angelo and Dolores M. Cassara as Trusteees of the Cassara Marital Trust Plaintiff/Cross-Complainant Ralph Kalfayan
Angelo and Dolores M. Cassara as Trusteees of the Cassara Marital Trust Plaintiff/Cross-Complainant David Niddrie
Antelope Park Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Antelope Valley Country Club Improvement Company, Inc. Cross-Defendant William Clark
Antelope Valley East-Kern Water Agency Cross-Complainant William Brunick
Antelope Valley Ground Water Agreement Association Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Antelope Valley Ground Water Agreement Association Interested party/Non-Party Michael Fife
Antelope Valley Joint Union High School District Cross-Defendant Daphne Borromeo Hall
Antelope Valley Joint Union High School District Cross-Defendant Kimberly Smith
Antelope Valley Mobile Estates Cross-Defendant Walter Wilson
Talley, Jr., Grover Lee - Antelope Valley Progressive Club Cross-Defendant Grover Lee Talley, Jr.
Antelope Valley Water Storage LLC Cross-Defendant Janelle Krattiger
Antelope Valley Water Storage LLC Cross-Defendant Jeanne M. Zolezzi
Antelope Valley Watermaster Special Notice To Antelope Valley Watermaster
Aqua-J Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Arklin Brothers Enterprises Defendant John Weitkamp
Arklin, Philip H. Defendant John Weitkamp
Miliband, Wes - Atkinson Andelson Loya Ruud & Romo Watermaster User Wes Miliband
Averydale Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Gosling, Doug - BRAUN GOSLING, ALC Watermaster User Doug Gosling
Balice, Maria Defendant/Cross-Defendant Michael LaCilento
Balice, Norman Defendant/Cross-Defendant Michael LaCilento
Barnes, William Defendant William Barnes
Baxter Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Baxter Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Larry Gorden
Benchoff, Barbara Watermaster User Barbara Benchoff
Dunn, Jeffrey - Best Best & Krieger, LLP Watermaster User Jeffrey Dunn
Byrne, Joseph - Best Best & Krieger Watermaster User Joseph Byrne
Big Rock Mutual Water Company Cross-Defendant Jeffrey Dunn
Big Rock Mutual Water Company Cross-Defendant W Keith Lemieux
Blayney, Randall Defendant Andrew Stein
Bleich Flat Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Bloom, Melody Cross-Defendant Melody Bloom
Bolthouse Properties, LLC. Defendant Bob Joyce
Bolthouse Properties, LLC. Defendant Richard G. Zimmer
Boron Community Services District Cross-Defendant James Worth
Boruchin, as Trustee for the John and Dora Boruchin Living Trust, Dora Defendant Joseph Aklufi
Boruchin, as Trustee for the John and Dora Boruchin Living Trust, John Defendant Joseph Aklufi
Britton Associates, LLP Defendant Steven Harris
Harris, Steven - Britton Associates, LLP Watermaster User Steven Harris
Guillen, Christopher - Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck LLP Watermaster User Christopher Guillen
Bujulian Brothers, Inc. Cross-Defendant Scott K. Kuney
Bujulian Brothers, Inc. Named Defendant Michael Kaia
Burke, Adrien Watermaster User Adrien Burke
Bushnell Enterprises, LLC Defendant Geoffrey K. Willis
CJR, a general partnership Cross-Defendant Karen Bilotti
Cabahug, Jaime and Arlene Interested party/Non-Party Jaime Cabahug
Cal-Golf, Inc. Defendant Gayle Eskridge
California Water Service Company Defendant Lynne Patrice McGhee
California Water Service Company Defendant John Tootle
Cameron Properties Cross-Defendant Bernard A. Leckie
Chavez, Efren Defendant/Cross-Defendant/Cross-Complainant Bradley Herrema
City National Bank, Trustee Cross-Defendant Neill Brower
City National Bank, Trustee Cross-Defendant Kenneth Ehrlich
City of Lancaster Interested party/Non-Party Jeffrey Dunn
City of Lancaster Interested party/Non-Party Douglas J. Evertz
City of Los Angeles Defendant Bob Joyce
City of Los Angeles Defendant Stanley C. Powell
City of Los Angeles Defendant Julie C. Riley
City of Palmdale Defendant Matthew Ditzhazy
City of Palmdale Defendant B. Tilden Kim
City of Palmdale Defendant James Markman
City of Palmdale Defendant James Markman
Clan Keith Real Estate Investments, LLC, dba Leisure Lake Mobile Estates Defendant John K. Morris
Clan Keith Real Estate Investments, LLC, dba Leisure Lake Mobile Estates Defendant Lucas Quass
Clan Keith Real Estate Investments, LLC, dba Leisure Lake Mobile Estates Defendant Walter Wilson
Clan Keith Real Estate Investments, LLC, dba Leisure Lake Mobile Estates Defendant Walter Wilson
Zimmer, Richard G. - Clifford & Brown Watermaster User Richard G. Zimmer
Collicutt, Ikuku Respondent Ikuko Collicutt
Colorado Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Copa De Oro Land Company, a California general partnership Cross-Defendant Ryan Bezerra
Copa De Oro Land Company, a California general partnership Cross-Defendant Andrew Ramos
County Sanitation Districts Nos. 14 and 20 of Los Angeles County Defendant Bob Joyce
County Sanitation Districts Nos. 14 and 20 of Los Angeles County Defendant Christopher Sanders
County Sanitation Districts Nos. 14 and 20 of Los Angeles County Defendant Christopher M. Sanders
Court of Appeal, 4th District, Division 2 Court Court of Appeal, 4th District, Division 2
Crail, Charles Cross-Defendant Charles Crail
Crail, Jean B. Cross-Defendant Jean B. CRail
Crestmore Village Water Company Cross-Defendant  
Crystal Organic Farms LLC Cross-Complainant Bob Joyce
Crystal Organic Farms LLC Cross-Complainant Richard G. Zimmer
Davis, Robert Glenn Cross-Defendant  
Davis, Robert Glenn Cross-Defendant Robert Davis
Del Sur Ranch, LLC Cross-Defendant Michael Fife
Del Sur Ranch, LLC Named Defendant Michael Fife
Epstein, Daniel - Desert Breeze MHP, LLC Cross-Defendant Daniel Epstein
Epstein, Daniel - Desert Breeze MHP, LLC Cross-Defendant Walter Wilson
Ames, Tim - Desert Breeze Mobile Home Estates Cross-Defendant Tim Ames
Desert Lakes Community Services District Cross-Complainant Jeffrey Dunn
Desert Lakes Community Services District Cross-Complainant W Keith Lemieux
Diamond Farming Company Defendant Bob Joyce
Diamond Farming Company Defendant Richard G. Zimmer
Diamond Farming Company Named Defendant Systems Administrator
E.C. Wheeler, LLC Cross-Defendant Eugene Wheeler
Eastley, Philip Defendant philip eastley
Scott, Ken - Ecogas Watermaster User Ken Scott
Morris, Richard - Edwards AFB Watermaster User Richard Morris
Eldorado Mutual Water Col Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Estrada, David Defendant David Estrada
Estrada, Rita Defendant David Estrada
Evergreen Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Eyherabide Land Co., LLC Cross-Defendant Calvin Stead
Eyherabide, Juanita Cross-Defendant  
Eyherabide, Juanita Cross-Defendant Calvin Stead
FS Land Holding Company, LLC Intervenor Bradley Herrema
Family Bypass Trust c/u Leonard & Laura Griffin Trust Cross-Complainant R. Steven Derryberry
Fife, Michael Watermaster User Michael Fife
First Mutual Water System Cross-Defendant  
Florence Cernicky as Trustee of the Cernicky Trust Plaintiff/Cross-Complainant Ralph Kalfayan
Otter, Larry - Fothill Engineering Watermaster User Larry Otter
Frankie H. Salomon Trust Defendant Franklin Salaman
Fredrichsen, Lewis Defendant  
Fry, Ron Cross-Complainant Ron Fry
GOLDEN SANDS MOBILE HOME PARK Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
GOLDEN SANDS MOBILE HOME PARK Cross-Defendant David Reinhard
Gaskell SunTower, LLC Cross-Defendant Edward J. Casey
Gateway Triangle Properties Cross-Defendant Fred Kia
George C. Stevens, Jr. as Trustee of the George C. Stevens, Jr. Trust Defendant Marvin Burns
Administration, On Line System - Glotrans Interested party/Non-Party Systems Administrator
Goodyork Corporation Cross-Defendant Walter Wilson
Granite Construction Company Cross-Defendant Bob Joyce
Granite Construction Company Cross-Defendant Robert Kuhs
Granite Construction Company Cross-Defendant Richard G. Zimmer
Davis, Michael Duane - Gresham Savage Nolan & Tilden, a Professional Corporation Watermaster User Michael Duane Davis
Grimmway Enterprises, Inc. Cross-Defendant Bob Joyce
Grimmway Enterprises, Inc. Cross-Defendant Richard G. Zimmer
H&N Development Co. West, Inc. Cross-Defendant Joseph Hughes
Hancock, Catherine Defendant Catherine Hancock
Hancock, Timothy Defendant Timothy Hancock
Harbaugh, Barry Defendant Barry Harbaugh
Bertholf, Randolph - Harold W Bertholf Inc Watermaster User Randolph Bertholf
Harris, Steven Defendant Steven Harris
Healy Enterprises, Inc. Cross-Defendant Michael Fife
Herrmann, David Cross-Defendant David Herrmann
Herrmann, David Cross-Defendant Ray Peffer
Hi-Grade Materials, Co. Cross-Defendant Karen Bilotti
Hidden Valley Mutual Water Company Cross-Defendant  
High Desert Investments, LLC Cross-Defendant Edward J. Casey
Holliday Rock Co., Inc. Cross-Defendant Theodore Chester
Holliday Rock Co., Inc. Cross-Defendant James Lewis
Hooshpack Dev Inc. Cross-Defendant Eric Adair
Hooshpack Dev Inc. Cross-Defendant G Richard Green
Huth, Clinto Defendant Stephen Hewitt
Schatz, John - John J. Schatz Attorney at Law Watermaster User John Schatz
Joshua Acres Mutual Water Company Cross-Defendant  
Jung, Irene Defendant Paul Jung
Jung, Paul Defendant Paul Jung
De Franco, Aaron - Keller Williams Realty Redlands Watermaster User Aaron De Franco
Kim, B. Tilden Watermaster User B. Tilden Kim
Hughes, Joseph - Klein, DeNatale, Goldner, Cooper, Rosenlieb & Kimball, LLP Watermaster User Joseph Hughes
Ramirez, Sherry - Kronick Moskovitz Tiedemann & Girard Watermaster User Sherry Ramirez
Robinson, Eric - Kronick Moskovitz Tiedemann & Girard Watermaster User Eric Robinson
Powell, Stanley C. - Kronick, Moskovitz, Tiedemann & Girard Watermaster User Stanley C. Powell
Kuhs, Robert - Kuhs & Parker Watermaster User Robert Kuhs
Gomez, Richard - LA County WaterWorks Watermaster User Richard Gomez
LITTLE ROCK SAND AND GRAVEL, INC. Cross-Defendant Theodore Chester
LITTLE ROCK SAND AND GRAVEL, INC. Cross-Defendant James Lewis
LV Ritter Ranch LLC Defendant/Cross-Defendant Edward J. Casey
La Cosepa, a non-profit religious corporation Intervenor Michael Duane Davis
Bunn III, Thomas - Lagerlof, Senecal, Gosney & Kruse, LLP Watermaster User Thomas Bunn III
Lancaster Summit Properties, Ltd. Cross-Defendant Walter Wilson
Lancaster Water Company Cross-Defendant  
Lancaster Water Company Cross-Defendant Arthur Kearin
Land Projects Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Landale Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Landfield, Richard Cross-Defendant Richard Landfield
Landinv, Inc. Cross-Defendant Theodore Chester
Landinv, Inc. Cross-Defendant Michael Pappas
Lands of Promise Mutual Water Association Cross-Defendant  
Lapis Land Company, LLC Cross-Defendant Bob Joyce
Lapis Land Company, LLC Cross-Defendant Richard G. Zimmer
Behrooz, Shirin - Latham & Watkins LLP Watermaster User Shirin Behrooz
Quass, Lucas - Latham & Watkins LLP Watermaster User Lucas Quass
Kuney, Scott - Law Offices of Young Wooldridge, LLP Watermaster User Scott Kuney
Lebata, Inc. Cross-Complainant Matthew Keces
Leduc, Larry V. Defendant/Cross-Defendant Clayton Campbell
Leduc, Sonia S. Defendant/Cross-Defendant Clayton Campbell
Lemieux, W Keith - Lemieux & O'Neill Watermaster User W Keith Lemieux
Leslie Property Defendant Allan Graf
Pappas, Michael - Lesnick Prince & Pappas LLP Watermaster User Michael Pappas
Little Baldy Mutual Water Company Cross-Defendant Robert Elliott
Little Baldy Mutual Water Company Cross-Defendant W Keith Lemieux
Little Baldy Mutual Water Company Cross-Defendant Kurt Stiefler
Littlerock Aggregate Co., Inc. dba Antelope Valley Aggregate, Inc. Cross-Defendant Theodore Chester
Littlerock Aggregate Co., Inc. dba Antelope Valley Aggregate, Inc. Cross-Defendant James Lewis
Chaisson, James - Littlerock Creek Irrigation DIstrict Watermaster User James Chaisson
Littlerock Creek Irrigation District Defendant Michelle Doerfler
Littlerock Creek Irrigation District Defendant Jeffrey Dunn
Littlerock Creek Irrigation District Defendant W Keith Lemieux
Llano Mutual Water Company Cross-Defendant Jeffrey Dunn
Llano Mutual Water Company Cross-Defendant W Keith Lemieux
Llano-Del Rio Water Company Cross-Defendant Jeffrey Dunn
Llano-Del Rio Water Company Cross-Defendant W Keith Lemieux
Long Valley Road, L.P. Watermaster User Andrew Homer
Long Valley Road, L.P. Watermaster User Michael J. O'Connor
Los Angeles County Waterworks District No. 40 Plaintiff Systems Administrator
Los Angeles County Waterworks District No. 40 Plaintiff Timothy T. Coates
Los Angeles County Waterworks District No. 40 Plaintiff Jeffrey Dunn
Los Angeles County Waterworks District No. 40 Plaintiff Eric Garner
Los Angeles County Waterworks District No. 40 Plaintiff Warren Wellen
Los Angeles World Airports Cross-Defendant Bob Joyce
Los Angeles World Airports Cross-Defendant Stanley C. Powell
Lu, Clark C. Cross-Defendant Lynn Chao
Lu, Danny C. Cross-Defendant Lynn Chao
Lucky 18 on Rosamond, LLC Cross-Defendant  
Lyon, Alice Cross-Defendant Terri Kennedy
Basner, William - M&M Peach Ranch Cross-Defendant  
Basner, William - M&M Peach Ranch Cross-Defendant William Basner
Mason, David S. Cross-Defendant Vernon Putnam
Mathis, Joe Cross-Defendant Mathis Joe
Matsui, Jeanne Cross-Defendant Jeanne Matsui
Max Webb Trustee of the Webb Trust of 1978 Cross-Defendant Max Webb
Melinda L. Gillman, Trustee of the Grubb Family Trust Defendant/Cross-Defendant Melinda L. Gillman, Trustee of the Grubb Family Trust
Melvin Thomas Andrews and Margaret E. Andrews, Trustees of the Andrews Living Trust dated August 2, 2004 Cross-Complainant Melvin T. Andrews
Merriman, Randy Watermaster User Randy Merriman
Metropolitan Water District of Southern California Interested party/Non-Party Catherine Stites
Middle Butte Mine, Inc. Defendant Ramsey Kawar
Miliband, Wes Watermaster User Wes Miliband
Miracle Improvement Corporation (dba Golden Sands Mobile Home Park aka Golden Sands Trailer Park) [Roe 1121] Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Monte Vista Building Sites Inc. Cross-Defendant James Lewis
Moore, Annette Cross-Defendant  
Moore, Bennie E. Cross-Defendant Bennie E. Moore
Mountain Brook Ranch, LLC Defendant/Cross-Defendant John Weitkamp
Evertz, Douglas J. - Murphy & Evertz Watermaster User Douglas J. Evertz
Murphy, Patty Cross-Defendant Pat Murphy
Isbell, Stephen - Musick Peeler & Garrett LLP Watermaster User Stephen Isbell
Chester, Theodore - Musick Peeler & Garrett Watermaster User Theodore Chester
NRG Solar Alpine, LLC (was Alta Vista) Cross-Defendant Walter Rusinek
New Anaverde, LLC Cross-Defendant/Cross-Complainant James Goldman
Nibbelink Family Trust Cross-Defendant James Lewis
North Edwards Water District Defendant Jeffrey Dunn
North Edwards Water District Defendant W Keith Lemieux
Northrop Grumman Corporation (Sued As Doe 534) Cross-Defendant Edward J. Casey
Aguilar, Paul - OLIVAREZ MADRUGA LEMEIUX O'NEILL, LLP Watermaster User Paul Aguilar
Miers, Kathi - Olivarez Madruga Lemieux O'Neill Watermaster User Kathi Miers
Palm Ranch Irrigation District Defendant Jeffrey Dunn
Palm Ranch Irrigation District Defendant W Keith Lemieux
Palmdale Hills Property LLC Defendant Edward J. Casey
Palmdale Water District Interested party/Non-Party Thomas Bunn III
Palmdale Water District Interested party/Non-Party Jeffrey Dunn
Pernula, Jon - Palmdale Water District Watermaster User Jon Pernula
Phelan Pinon Hills Community Services District Defendant/Cross-Complainant D Bartz
Phelan Pinon Hills Community Services District Interested party/Non-Party June Ailin
Pittman, Thomas Cross-Complainant Ralph Kalfayan
Polyascko, Ashley Watermaster User Ashley Polyascko
Prewoznik, Marilyn J., as Trustee of the Marilyn J. Prewoznik Trust Defendant Marilyn J. Prewoznik
Prewoznik, Marilyn J. Defendant Marilyn J. Prewoznik
Parton, Craig A. - Price, Postel & Parma LLP Watermaster User Craig A. Parton
Parton, Craig A. - Price, Postel & Parma LLP Watermaster User Craig A. Parton
Iannaccone, Elizabeth - Pro-per Cross-Defendant Elizabeth Iannaccone
Qarmout, Elias Defendant/Cross-Defendant Manuel Rivas
Quartz Hill Water District Interested party/Non-Party Thomas Bunn III
Quartz Hill Water District Interested party/Non-Party Jeffrey Dunn
Quartz Hill Water District Interested party/Non-Party W Keith Lemieux
Quartz Hill Water District Interested party/Non-Party Bradley Weeks
Nugent, Jeremy - RTS Agri Business, LLC Watermaster User Jeremy Nugent
Stiefvater, Rod - RTS Agri Business Watermaster User Rod Stiefvater
Rafferty, Gary Defendant Gary Rafferty
Rafferty, Nona Defendant Nona Rafferty
Raney, as Trustee for the Robert and Shirley Raney Living Trust , Robert D. Defendant Joseph Aklufi
Raney, as Trustee for the Robert and Shirley Raney Living Trust , Shirley B. Defendant Joseph Aklufi
Rechenmacher, william Watermaster User william Rechenmacher
Red Dawn SunTower, LLC Cross-Defendant Edward J. Casey
Reesdale Mutual Water Company Cross-Defendant Dani John
Reesdale Mutual Water Company Cross-Defendant Kurt Stiefler
Renaissance Perinatal Medical Group, professional corporation Cross-Defendant Eric Adair
Renaissance Perinatal Medical Group, professional corporation Cross-Defendant G Richard Green
Clifton, Lori - Robar Enterprises, Inc. Watermaster User Lori Clifton
Robar Enterprises, Inc. Cross-Defendant Karen Bilotti
Rosamond Community Services District Cross-Defendant Jeffrey Dunn
Rosamond Community Services District Cross-Defendant Douglas J. Evertz
Rosamond Mobile Home Park Cross-Defendant Robert Coldren
Rosamond Ranch Cross-Defendant Frank Satalino
Rosamond School Water System Cross-Defendant  
Rosamond School Water System Cross-Defendant Christopher Burger
Rose Villa Apartments Cross-Defendant  
SCI California Funeral Services, Inc., a California corporation dba Joshua Memorial Park Intervenor Michael Duane Davis
SGS Antelope Valley Development LLC Defendant/Cross-Defendant Edward J. Casey
SHAKIB, KAMRAM Cross-Defendant Elias Shokrian
SPC Del Sur Ranch, LLC Cross-Defendant  
SPC Del Sur Ranch, LLC Defendant  
Sage, Kevin Watermaster User Kevin Sage
Saint Andrew's Abbey, Inc., Roe 623 Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Schilling, Lawrence Watermaster User Lawrence Schilling
Selak, Steve Watermaster User Steve Selak
Chan, Hawk Nin - Self-Representing Cross-Complainant Hawk Nin Chan
Sempra Energy Cross-Defendant Edward J. Casey
Service Rock Products, L.P. (originally named as Service Rock Products Corporation) Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Shadow Acres Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Sheep Creek Water Company Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Sheldon R. Blum, Trustee for the Sheldon R. Blum Trust Defendant Sheldon R. Blum
Sheldon R. Blum, Trustee, for the Sheldon R. Blum Trust; & Sheldon R. Blum, Individually Cross-Complainant Sheldon R. Blum
Shelton, Edward Cross-Defendant  
Shen, Mitt Watermaster User Mitt Shen
Shokrian, Elias Cross-Defendant Frank Satalino
Shokrian, Elias Cross-Defendant Elias Shokrian
Shokrian, Shirley Cross-Defendant Frank Satalino
Shokrian, Shirley Cross-Defendant Elias Shokrian
Siebert, Jeffrey Watermaster User Jeffrey Siebert
Sierra SunTower, LLC Cross-Defendant Edward J. Casey
Small Pumper Class Cross-Complainant Michael McLachlan
Small, Frank A. Cross-Defendant  
Sorrento West Properties, Inc. Defendant Brian Martin
Southern California Edison Company Cross-Defendant Julia A. Mosel
St. Andrew's Abbey, Inc. [Roe 623] Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Starros, John P. Cross-Defendant  
State of California; Santa Monica Mountains Conservancy; 50th District Agricultural Association Defendant Noah Golden-Krasner
State of California; Santa Monica Mountains Conservancy; 50th District Agricultural Association Defendant Marilyn H. Levin
Stevens, Jr., George C. Defendant Marvin Burns
Su, Rong Defendant/Cross-Defendant Rong Su
Sundale Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Superior Court of California Court Felicia Samoy
Superior Court of California Court J.L. Snyder
Superior Court of California Court Rowena Walker
Superior Court of California Court Rowena Walker
Superior Court of California Court Rowena Walker
Synnyside Farms Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
System administrator Plaintiff Systems Administrator
Tapia, Charles Cross-Defendant Robert H. Brumfield, III
Tejon Ranch Company Named Defendant Robert Kuhs
Tejon Ranchcorp Named Defendant Bob Joyce
Tejon Ranchcorp Named Defendant Robert Kuhs
Tejon Ranchcorp Named Defendant Richard G. Zimmer
Test Filer Watermaster User Alexander G. Bell
The Eyherabide Sheep Company Cross-Defendant Calvin Stead
The Frank and Yvonne Lane Family Trust, Dated March 5, 1993 as Restated July 20, 2000 Cross-Defendant Theodore Chester
The Frank and Yvonne Lane Family Trust, Dated March 5, 1993 as Restated July 20, 2000 Cross-Defendant James Lewis
The George and Charlene Lane Family Trust Cross-Defendant Theodore Chester
The George and Charlene Lane Family Trust Cross-Defendant James Lewis
Kalfayan, Ralph - The Kalfayan Law Firm, APC Watermaster User Ralph Kalfayan
The Nellie Tapia Family Trust Cross-Defendant Robert H. Brumfield, III
The Philip H. Arklin Family Trust Dated April 28, 1994 Defendant John Weitkamp
Three Arklin Limited Liability Company, The Defendant/Cross-Defendant John Weitkamp
Tierra Bonita Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
Kremen, Paul - Tierra Bonita Ranch Watermaster User Paul Kremen
Todd Groundwater Other Todd Groundwater
Tom, Jung N. Cross-Defendant Robert Allenby
Treacy, Patrick Cross-Defendant Patrick Treacy
Triple M Property F.K.A. 3M Property Investment Co Cross-Defendant Mon-Wei Lin
Tumbleweed SunTower, LLC Cross-Defendant Edward J. Casey
U.S. Borax, Inc. Defendant William Sloan
DuBois, James - U.S. Department of Justice, ENRD/NRS Watermaster User James DuBois
Leininger, Lee - U.S. Department of Justice Watermaster User Lee Leininger
United States Department of Justice Defendant James DuBois
United States Department of Justice Defendant Lee Leininger
Valentine, Roland Defendant Roland Valentine
Van Dam, Craig Cross-Defendant Craig Van Dam
Van Dam, Delmar D. Defendant  
Van Dam, Gary Cross-Defendant Scott Kuney
Van Dam, Gary Cross-Defendant Scott K. Kuney
Van Dam, Gary Cross-Defendant Gertrude J. Van Dam
Van Dam, Gertrude J. Defendant Gertrude J. Van Dam
Sloan, William - Venable LLP Watermaster User William Sloan
Vulcan Materials Cross-Defendant Michael Fife
Vulcan Materials Cross-Defendant Bradley Herrema
WAGAS Land Company LLC Cross-Defendant Edward Renwick
WDS California II, LLC Cross-Defendant Scott Kuney
WDS California II, LLC Cross-Defendant Scott Kuney
WDS California II, LLC Cross-Defendant Scott K. Kuney
Walp, Bernie Watermaster User Bernie Walp
West Valley County Water District Cross-Defendant Arnold Graham
Westside Park Mutual Water Co. Cross-Defendant Michael Duane Davis
White Fence Farms Mutual Water Co. Inc. Cross-Complainant Michael Duane Davis
White Fence Farms Mutual Water Co. Inc. Cross-Complainant Jessie White
White Fence Farms Water Mutual Co. No. 3 Defendant/Cross-Complainant Walter Wilson
William Fisher Memorial Water Company Cross-Defendant  
William and Eldora Barnes Family Trust of 1989 Defendant William and Eldora Barnes Family Trust of 1989
Willis, Rebecca Lee Plaintiff Ralph Kalfayan
Wm. Bolthouse Farms, Inc. Cross-Defendant Bob Joyce
Wm. Bolthouse Farms, Inc. Cross-Defendant Richard G. Zimmer
Wood, Richard A. Interested party/Non-Party Michael McLachlan
Wood, Richard A. Interested party/Non-Party Richard A. Wood
Wood, Richard A. Plaintiff Daniel M. O'Leary
Young, Marie Watermaster User Marie Young
cooper, ronald Watermaster User ronald cooper
eSolar, Inc. Cross-Defendant Edward J. Casey
enXco Development Corporation (Sued as Roe 452) Defendant/Cross-Defendant Edward J. Casey
Ritter, Mark - successor trustee of the Ritter Family Trust Defendant/Cross-Complainant Robert H. Brumfield, III

Report date Tue. 10/15/19 5:25 PM